23July2018

You are here: Home SCHEDULE PAST FORUMS NOVEMBER 2013 28 - NOVEMBER - 2013

SECOND DAY

THURSDAY      28 NOVEMBER

 aenergy-banner-2013-novemberenglish

 

MATURE ENERGY – CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS THE DIRECTIONS OF PARTNERSHIP AGREEMENT 

 

 

 

9.30-10.15 REGISTRATION   

 

 

 

10.15-11.15 INTODUCTORY SPEECHES:

 

Mr. Petros Selekos, General Secretary of Strategic Investments*

 

Mr. Aristomenis Syngros, President Invest in Greece

 

Mr. John Firbas, Head of SpecialUnit of Strategy, Planning and

 

Evaluation of Development Programs, Ministry of Development:

 

The directions of the SES (the new NSRF)

 

 

11.15-12.15 Α’ Panel: Presentation of construction projects

 

Mr. Nikolaos Papathanasis, President & CEO ΣΤΑ.ΣΥ (Urban Rail Transport): Urban Rail Transport – urban development

 

Representative of the Management Organization Unit of Development program, Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Development: projects

 

Mr. George Vlachos, President Association of Greek Contracting Companies – SATE:

 

The suggestions of SATE

 

Representative ΑΤΤΙΚΟΜΕΤRΟ S.A.

 

Coordinator: Mr. Argyris Demertzis, Journalist, Eleftherotypia

 

 

B’ Panel: Presentation of energy projects

 

 

 

12.15-12.45 First part:  Projects in the field of natural gas

 

DEPA: The subsea gas pipeline Poseidon

 

Division of Projects Management DESFA:

 

The network modernization of DESFA and Revithoussa

 

Coordinator: Mr. Costas Psomiadis, Journalist, FM VOICE

 

 

12.45-13.15 Coffee Break

 

13.15-14.00 Second part: Projects in the field of RES

 

Interventions:

 

Mr. Dimitrios Tsalemis, Director Investor Service for Renewable Energy Projects, General Secretariat for Energy and Climate Change, Ministry of Environment, Energy and Climate Change

 

Mr. Savas Seimanidis, Vice-President European Renewable Energies Federation14.00-14.30 WIND PROJECTS

 

Mr. Dimitrios Kanellopoulos, Measurements of Natural Resources and Certification Director and Solar Energy Director, PPCR: Upgrade Projects of wind farms in the Aegean.

 

Coordinator: Mr. Athanasios Tsantilas, Vice-President Hellenic Association Electric Generators from RES (ESHAPE)

 

14.30-16.00 BIOMASS PROJECTS

 

Mr. John Panagopoulos, 3D Engineering and Consultancy Co.: Opportunities and challenges for biomass investments in Greece

 

Mr. Spiros Kiartzis, RES Director group ELPE: 4.6 MW biomass plant in Thrace

 

Mr. Constantinos Agelidis, Project Responsible, KAVALA OIL: Biomass Power Project 26MWth

 

Mr. John Stathopoulos, Mechanical Engineer, Technical Responsible, Energy Cooperative Company of Karditsa – ESEK: the experience from a developing biomass project

 

Dr. Dimitrios Rakopoulos and Dr. Michalis Agraniotis, Mechanical Engineers EKETA – ITESK, Municipal Enterprise of District Heating Ptolemais: "Cogeneration project 1MWe and heat 5MWth for district heating Ptolemais”

 

Coordinator: Mr. Tryfon Alevritis, Energy In Editor

 

Projects in the waste sector

 

Mr. George Agrafiotis, Directorate of Biomass Projects Development, TERNA ENERGY: The project for waste management of Peloponnese

 

DIADYMA: The waste of Western Macedonia